Home ProductsHandling Tools

Varco Type DCS Drill Collar Slips and Slip Insert Circular Buttons Alloy Steel Forged API 7K STD.

Varco Type DCS Drill Collar Slips and Slip Insert Circular Buttons Alloy Steel Forged API 7K STD.

    • small.img.alt
    • small.img.alt
    • small.img.alt
    • small.img.alt
    • small.img.alt
  • large.img.alt

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: BETTER
    Certification: API 7K
    Model Number: Varco Type DCS drill collar slip

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 SET
    Price: USD2500-5000 per piece
    Packaging Details: Plywood Case
    Delivery Time: 20-25 days
    Payment Terms: T/T, West Union
    Supply Ability: Fast Delivery, Plenty in Stock
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Alloy Steel Performance: Long Service Life
    Advantage: Competitive Price Quality: Strict Inspection, TPI Available

    DCS Drill Collar Slips

    Each segment of Varco design Drill Collar slips is a rugged drop forging, with an extra long back to provide maximum support to the circular button gripping elements. Full wrap-around design and circular buttons assure positive holding and slip setting. Drill Collar slips are flat on top to accommodate the MP Clamp.
    Varco Type DCS Drill Collar Slips and Slip Insert Circular Buttons Alloy Steel Forged API 7K STD.

    DCS-Multi-segment Drill Collar slips
    Slip Type

    DCS-SDCS-RDCS-L
    Drill Collar OD (Inch)3-44- 4 7/84 1/2-65 1/2-76 3/4-8 1/48-9 1/28 1/2-109 1/4-11 1/411-12 3/412-14
    P/N slip c/w Circular Buttons2572257325522550250325072530250825342536
    Weight, complete set, lb (kg)112 (51)103 (47)120 (54)112 (51)154 (70)173 (78)185 (84)198 (90)213 (96)207 (94)
    Total number of segments7799101213141717
    total number of intermediate segments557791011121515
    total number of hinge pins6688101112131616
    use in insert Bowel NumberAPI or No.3No.3No.2No.1

     

    DCS-Multi-segment Drill Collar slips
    Slip type

    DCS-SDCS-RDCS-L
    DescriptionP/NlbkgP/NlbkgP/Nlbkg
    Segment- Right End25681152554104.52510125.5
    Segment- left End25691152555104.52511125.5
    Segment-Intermediate25701152556104.52512125.5
    Hinge pin w/Cotter Pin2525--2525--25200.70.3
    Handle Pin w/washer & Cotter Pin37690.50.237690.50.237690.50.2
    Handle for right & left end Segment37653.51.537653.51.537653.51.5
    Handle for intermediate segments376642376642376642
    Retaining Cotter pin71936-----71936--
    Retaining screw w/lock washer-----3748-----

     

    DCS-Multi-segment Drill Collar slips
    Slip set

    Drill Collar OD (in)P/NWeightQty
    lbkg
    DCS-S3-42628-4913649
    4-4 7/82620-4983.549
    DCS-R4 1/2-62628-6316763
    5 1/2-72620-6311563
    DCS-L6 3/4-8 1/42630-8815788
    8-9 1/22630-9616796
    8 1/2-102627-1042612104
    9 1/4-11 1/42630-112198.5112
    11-12 1/42625-136136136
    12-142630-136167136

    Contact Details
    BETTER Drilling Fluid Equipment Industrial Limited

    Contact Person: Mr. Jim

    Tel: 86-534-5737702

    Fax: 86-534-5340516

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)